上海成人高考网(www.shixue8.com):上海成人高考报名、辅导权威网站。更懂成考更懂你!

上海成人高考网

2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案1

发布时间:2019-09-11 整编:上海成人高考网 阅读量:

【提升学历,到上海成人高考网】

2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案1分割线
2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案1
 
一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)
 
在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。
 
( )1.A. across B. away C. agree D. able
 
答案:D
 
( )2.A. training B. brain C. remain D. said
 
答案:D
 
( )3.A. cow B. throw C. low D. own
 
答案:A
 
( )4.A. pleasure B. sure C. Russia D. procession
 
答案:A
 
( )5.A. till B. wide C. polite D. decide
 
答案:A
 
二、词汇与语法知识(共25小题;每题1.5分,共37.5分。)
 
从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。
 
( )6. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.
 
A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up
 
答案:A
 
( )7. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.
 
A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to
 
答案:A
 
( )8. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.
 
A. whom B. where C. which D. while
 
答案:D
 
( )9. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.
 
A. had met B. have met C. met D. meet
 
答案:B
 
( )10. Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?
 
A. such; such B. such; so C. so; so D. so; such
 
答案:B
 
( )11. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.
 
A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning
 
答案:B
 
( )12.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.
 
A. can‘t be B. shouldn’t be C. mustn‘t have been D. couldn’t have been
 
答案:D
 
( )13. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.
 
A. message B. letter C. sentence D. notice
 
答案:A
 
( )14. _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.
 
A. However late is he B. However he is late
 
C. However is he late D. However late he is
 
答案:D
 
( )15. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?
 
I , but I had an unexpected visitor.
 
A. had B. would C. was going to D. did
 
答案:C
2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案1分割线

上一篇:2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案2

下一篇:没有了