上海成人高考网(www.shixue8.com):上海成人高考报名、辅导权威网站。更懂成考更懂你!

上海成人高考网

2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案2

发布时间:2019-09-11 整编:上海成人高考网 阅读量:

【提升学历,到上海成人高考网】

2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案2分割线
2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案2
 
( )16.—Who is Jerry Cooper?
 
— _______? I saw you shaking hands with him at the meeting.
 
A. Don‘t you meet him yet B. Hadn’t you met him yet
 
C. Didn‘t you meet him yet D. Haven’t you met him yet
 
答案:D
 
( )17. We agreed ________ here but so far she hasn‘t turned up yet.
 
A. having met B. meeting C. to meet D. to have met
 
答案:C
 
( )18. What did you think of her speech?
 
She _______for one hour but didn‘t _______ much.
 
A. spoke; speak B. spoke; say C. said; speak D. said; say
 
答案:C
 
( )19. After living in Paris for fifty years he returned to the small town _______ he grew up as a child.
 
A. which B. where C. that D. when
 
答案:B
 
( )20. As she _______ the newspaper, Granny ________ asleep.
 
A. read; was falling B. was reading; fell
 
C. was reading; was falling D. read; fell
 
答案:B
 
( )21. How beautifully she sings! I have never heard ________.
 
A. the better voice B. a good voice
 
C. the best voice D. a better voice
 
答案:D
 
( )22. Wait till you are more ________. It‘s better to be sure than sorry.
 
A. inspired B. satisfied C. calm D. certain
 
答案:D
 
( )23.—Hi, Tracy, you look tired.
 
—I am tired. I _______ the living room all day.
 
A. painted B. had painted C. have been painting D. have painted
 
答案:C
 
( )24.—How was your recent visit to Qingdao?
 
—It was great. We visited some friends, and spent the _______ days at the seaside.
 
A. few last sunny B. last few sunny
 
C. last sunny few D. few sunny last
 
答案:B
 
( )25. I first met Lisa three years ago. She ________ at a radio shop at the time.
 
A. has worked B. was working C. had been working D. had worked
 
答案:B
 
( )26.—When can I come for the photos? I need them tomorrow afternoon.
 
—They _______ be ready by 12:00.
 
A. can B. should C. might D. need
 
答案:B
 
( )27. Yesterday Alice ________ a wallet on her way to school.
 
A. picked up B. picked out C. throw away D. kick away
 
答案:A
 
( )28. While standing there, the nice girl found the stranger‘s eyes _______ her.
 
A. fixed up B. looked at C. stared at D. glared at
 
答案:C
 
( )29. _______ we‘ll go camping tomorrow depends on the weather.
 
A. If B. Whether C. That D. Where
 
答案:B
 
( )30. The girl cried out: “I ________ go out today.”
 
A. had better not to B. had rather not
 
C. would rather not to D. would rather not
 
答案:D
2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案2分割线

上一篇:2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案3

下一篇:2019年成人高考高起专英语模拟试题及答案1