新手必读:
各区成考:
快速导航关闭

加入上海成考网交流群

免费获取成考最新资讯和资料

+关注
报考指南
招生院校
辅导资料
上海成人高考网 > 历年真题 > 专升本 > 详情
上海成人高考网 > 历年真题 > 专升本 > 2021年上海成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题(8)

2021年上海成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题(8)

上海成考网 上海成考 2021-02-23 16:48 交流群+

【摘要】上海成考专升本英语试题所涉及的词汇、短语主要限于考试大纲中所规定的基础单词和相应的常用词组,为帮助考生要突破词汇关,上海成人高考网小编整理了2021年上海成考专升本《英...

上海成考专升本英语试题所涉及的词汇、短语主要限于考试大纲中所规定的基础单词和相应的常用词组,为帮助考生要突破词汇关,上海成人高考网小编整理了2021年上海成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题,一起看看。

2021年上海成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题
 
一、语音知识(5 points)
 
第1题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.practice B.possible C.physical D.pacific
 
答案:B
 
第2题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.arm
 
B.party
 
C.warm
 
D.farther
 
答案:C
 
第3题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.energy B.engineer C.encourage D.entrance
 
答案:C
 
第4题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.great
 
B.league
 
C.peace
 
D.neat
 
答案:A
 
第5题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.theory B.throgh C.birth D.there
 
答案:D
 
二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)
 
第6题She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.
 
A.at B.in C.for D.on
 
答案:D
 
第7题The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.
 
A.in B.for C.about D.on
 
答案:D
 
第8题Jim is the most intelligent,of __________
 
A.four US B.US four C.the four US D.US of four
 
答案:B
 
第9题I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.
 
A.favorite B.favored C.favorable D.preferred
 
答案:A
 
第10题We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.
 
A.starting B.1aunching C.fighting D.shouting
 
答案:B
 
二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)
 
第6题Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic,__________to the family’S disappointment.
 
A.more B.much C.too much D.much more
 
答案:B
 
第7题The burglar was caught__________.
 
A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house
 
C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house
 
答案:C
 
第8题“Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”
 
A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has
 
答案:D
 
第9题Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.
 
A.carry B.take C.train D.bear
 
答案:D
 
第10题I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.
 
A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest
 
答案:C
 
第11题It is quite necessary for a teacher to have good manners and__________ knowledge.
 
A.extensive B.expensive C.intensive D.expressive
 
答案:A
 
第12题Susan wants to know whether the measures have been agreed__________.
 
A.to B.with C.over D.on
 
答案:D
 
第13题Would you please tell me__________to do next?
 
A.how B.what C.which D.whatever
 
答案:B
 
第14题We should look__________the matter before we reach a conclusion.
 
A.into B.for C.to D.at
 
答案:A
 
第15题Every officer and every soldier__________obey the rules.
 
A.had to B.have to C.has to D.must have to
 
答案:C
 
第16题She’S fainted.Throw some water on her face and she may soon__________.
 
A.come around B.come again C.come back D.come on
 
答案:A
 
第17题Having been found guilty,the man was given a severe__________by the judge。
 
A.crisis B.crime C.sentence D.service
 
答案:C
 
第18题__________the sun is the central body of the solar system so the nucleus is the core of the atom.
 
A.When B.If C.Now that D.Just as
 
答案:D
 
第19题The sports team of our province won__________they did at the last National Games.
 
A.twice as many gold medals as B.as many twice gold medals as
 
C.as many as twice gold medals D.twice many gold medals than
 
答案:A
 
第20题The Speech was not interesting.Most of the people present began to move about __________
 
A.impatient B.impatiently C.impatience D.patiently
 
答案:B
 
三、完型填空
 
根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
 
What is intelligence(智力)anyway?When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took,and,against 22__________ of 100,scored 160.
 
I had an auto-repair man once,who,on these intelligence tests,could not 23__________ have scored more than 80.24__________,when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.
 
Well,then,suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests.By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________.In a world where I have to work with my hands,I'd do poorly.
 
Consider my auto-repair man 27__________.He had a habit of telling jokes.One time he said,"Doc,a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑)man 28 __________some nails.Having entered a store,he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand.The clerk brought him a hammer.He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering.The clerk brought him some nails.He picked out the right size and left.Well,Doc,the 31 __________man who came in was blind.He wanted scissors(剪刀).32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?"I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers.He burst out laughing and said,"Why,you fool,he used his voice and asked for them.I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today,but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you.""Why is that?"I asked."Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc.I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"
 
And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.
 
第21题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose
 
答案:C
 
第22题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number
 
答案:A
 
第23题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently
 
答案:B
 
第24题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet
 
答案:D
 
第25题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed
 
答案:A

上海成考网微信公众号

转载请注明:文章转载自   上海成考网 www.shixue8.com
本文地址:http://www.shixue8.com/zsbzt/4325.html

提示:系统将安排老师联系您,请保持手机畅通!

上海成考网交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答
上海成考网公众号

扫一扫加入微信公众号

关注上海成考网微信公众号,回复“福利”即可申请学费优惠
关于我们 在线报名 网站地图 联系我们

Copyright 2009-2021 上海成考网 www.shixue8.com All rights reserved

声明:本站为上海成考交流信息网站,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准

考生在线咨询

上海成考网微信公众号 上海成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧

在线咨询

考试科目

招生问答

考试提醒

考 生 群

毕业评估